Bulk Flashlights & Headlamps for Government
Rescue & Industrial Buyers
When organizations need bulk flashlights for emergency kits, patrol teams, industrial sites or disaster relief packs, sourcing from one qualified supplier matters. We supply bulk flashlights to procurement teams, rescue agencies, factory safety departments and distributors worldwide at consistent volume.

Our catalog covers high-power searchlights, compact tactical flashlights, explosion-proof models, UV dual-light pens, USB-C rechargeable flashlights and adjustable headlamps. Every unit meets ANSI FL1 output standards, carries IPX6 to IPX8 sealing and ships in uniform batches. Procurement teams ordering bulk flashlights receive matched brightness tiers, a consistent black finish and palletized cartons ready for emergency-kit assembly, patrol kits and disaster-relief packs.
Procurement managers searching for bulk flashlights online first compare verified lumen numbers, waterproof rating and battery compatibility, all published on our spec sheets for bulk flashlights buyers.

Organizations that buy bulk flashlights regularly know that spec consistency matters as much as price. When every officer carries the same light, training is simpler, spare batteries interchange and charging logistics stay predictable. This is why bulk flashlights buyers prefer certified wholesale channels over mixed retail sources that deliver mismatched models.
Procurement officers comparing bulk flashlights suppliers should ask four questions: Are lumen numbers ANSI FL1 verified? Is the defect rate below two percent? Can the supplier deliver repeat orders on a fixed schedule? Are rechargeable flashlights battery packs interchangeable across models? Our bulk flashlights catalog answers yes to all four.
Buyers looking for emergency flashlights wholesale pricing, consistent spec sheets and OEM labeling can configure bulk flashlights orders by lumen output, battery type and beam distance. emergency flashlights wholesale quotes reach qualified procurement teams within 48 hours.

Table of Contents
1. High-Power Search Flashlights
7. Model Comparison Table
2. Tactical Flashlights for Patrol
8. Selection Guide by Scenario
3. Explosion-Proof Flashlights
9. ANSI FL1 flashlight test protocol
4. Multi-Function and Specialized Flashlights
10. LED binning, CRI and LM-80
5. Headlamp Series
11. IP68 vs IK10 rating decoded
6. Why Buy Bulk Flashlights Wholesale
12. Flashlight category navigation
13. Flashlight and Headlamp Bulk Order FAQ

High-power search flashlights deliver thousands of lumens for wide-area illumination. These units use CREE XHP or Luminus SBT LEDs paired with large lithium battery packs. They suit perimeter security, industrial inspections, search-and-rescue staging and warehouse lighting where a handheld beam must reach hundreds of meters. When buyers request bulk flashlights for emergency response staging, high-power models anchor the vehicle kit.
Our bulk flashlights line includes three flagship high-power models. The A1-style searcher outputs up to 20,000 lumens with a 2,000-meter beam and 8,400 mAh battery pack. The A9-style workhorse reaches 12,000 lumens over 420 meters. The compact A2-style bridge unit delivers 6,000 lumens in a lighter body.
All use 6061 aircraft aluminum with Type III hard anodizing, carry IPX8 waterproof rating and support USB-C power bank output for charging phones in the field. These form the backbone of our bulk flashlights high-power line.
High-power models ship with a lanyard, wrist strap and USB-C charging cable. Buyers ordering bulk flashlights for emergency response teams often select the A9 as a mid-tier option: enough throw to scan a building exterior, light enough to carry for eight hours and simple one-button operation under gloves.
The A1 serves as a vehicle-mounted search light mounted in rescue trucks. Both models appear in nearly every bulk flashlights emergency kit configuration we ship.
Output modes include turbo, high, medium, low, strobe and SOS. Thermal sensors step down output if the body exceeds safe temperature. Runtime ranges from two minutes on turbo to over 100 hours on moonlight mode.
For buyers comparing rechargeable flashlights across suppliers, consistent battery capacity labeling and verified ANSI FL1 lumen numbers reduce procurement risk. This is why government procurement officers prefer certified bulk flashlights shipments over mixed retail sourcing.
Government bulk flashlights buyers specify high-power units for vehicle kits. These bulk flashlights searchers anchor every emergency response cache. rechargeable flashlights high-power models use USB-C charging docks at base stations.
The A1 searcher uses four Luminus SBT90 emitters driven by a protected 8S battery pack. A wireless remote can trigger multiple units simultaneously from a command post. DC 12 V car charger input lets crews top off between scenes.
The A9 workhorse uses three CREE XHP70.2 emitters in a single-head reflector, balancing throw and flood. Both models float if dropped in water, a small detail that matters during flood response missions.

tactical flashlights balance size, output and one-handed control. Security officers, military trainers and patrol teams choose tactical flashlights that mount to rails, clip to duty belts and survive daily impact. Our tactical lineup covers long-range hunters and compact EDC units. Distributors shopping for bulk flashlights that moves quickly in security supply channels consistently reorder this category.
The H8-style long-range tactical light pushes 1,800 lumens to 1,000 meters. It runs on two 18650 cells, includes a remote pressure switch and accepts colored filter rings for night operations. The T2-style compact tactical weighs 63 grams, runs on AA batteries and clips to a shirt pocket.
The T101 Pro pocket rocket delivers 900 lumens from a 10440 cell for everyday carry. These three models form the backbone of our bulk flashlights tactical program.
All tactical units use tailcap switches or side switches with momentary-on activation. Anti-slip knurling grips wet or gloved hands. Strike bezel rings allow emergency glass breaking. When buyers request bulk flashlights for security contracts, we configure matched batches with identical beam color temperature, usually 6500 K cool white for maximum contrast.
Uniform lighting across a patrol team reduces eye fatigue during long night shifts.
When security directors specify tactical flashlights for a contract, they expect consistent beam color, switch feel and holster fit across every issued unit. Mixed sourcing creates officers carrying three different flashlight models on the same shift.
Our bulk flashlights line solves this by delivering matched batches from a single production run. Every tactical flashlights unit in a batch shares the same LED bin, driver firmware and anodizing finish.
IPX8 sealing means rain, mud and washdown do not interrupt operation. Body length runs from 110 mm pocket models to 251 mm long-range hunters. Buyers pairing these with handheld panoramic work lights get a complete portable lighting kit for night patrols.
The H8 rifle-mount variant includes a Picatinny clamp and pressure pad; the T2 pocket variant includes a deep pocket clip. Both variants ship across our bulk flashlights tactical range.
Procurement teams ordering tactical flashlights in bulk should verify three details: switch type (tailcap vs side), battery chemistry (18650 vs AA) and clip design. Tailcap switches favor tactical activation; side switches favor everyday carry.
AA compatibility lets patrol officers buy cells locally anywhere in the world. Deep pocket clips prevent the light from falling out during a chase. These small decisions drive long-term satisfaction with bulk flashlights deployments.

For organizations operating in classified hazardous areas, our explosion-proof flashlight range is ATEX and IECEx certified. See the full explosion proof lighting scenario guide for refinery, chemical plant and gas station application details.
Explosion-proof flashlights are required in oil refineries, chemical plants, gas storage facilities and grain silos where flammable gases or dust present ignition risk. These units carry ATEX or IECEX rated enclosures with sealed LED drivers that prevent sparks from reaching the environment. Our bulk flashlights line includes dedicated explosion-proof models that safety directors specify for hazardous-area access.
Our explosion-proof range includes white laser search lights and compact headlamps rated for Zone 1 and Zone 2 hazardous areas. Output sits between 500 and 2,000 lumens by design, since higher-output drivers generate more heat.
Battery compartments are hermetically sealed. The housing uses copper-free aluminum or engineering polymer to avoid metal-on-metal sparking. Every unit in this category exceeds the bulk flashlights baseline for ingress protection.
Procurement teams ordering bulk flashlights for petrochemical safety departments should request the certification sheet with every quote. Each unit carries a serial number traceable to the test report. Operating temperature ranges from -20 to +50 degrees Celsius.
Rubberized switches prevent accidental activation inside a tool bag. Battery chargers for explosion-proof units are rated for safe-area use only, as mandated by certification standards.
For industrial clients pairing hand-held explosion-proof lights with fixed mounting, our explosion-proof lighting line offers wall-mounted and pole-mounted variants. Buyers ordering emergency flashlights wholesale for oilfield camps often mix 60 percent handheld units with 40 percent headlamps so workers keep both hands free while inspecting valves.
The white laser emitter in the long-range model reaches 800 meters, useful for tank farm perimeter checks.
Industrial bulk flashlights buyers in petrochemical sectors require certified rechargeable flashlights explosion-proof units. emergency flashlights wholesale contracts for oilfield camps typically mix handheld and headlamp models.
Common certification markings include Ex ib IIC T4 Gb for gas environments and Ex ibD 21 T130C for dust environments. Buyers new to explosion-proof procurement should ask the supplier to highlight which zones each model covers.
A light rated for Zone 2 does not automatically cover Zone 1. Getting this right is the single key step when sourcing bulk flashlights for hazardous-area safety programs.

Beyond general illumination, specialized flashlights solve inspection, verification and EDC tasks. Our multi-function category covers UV dual-light units, zoomable torches, slim penlights, keychain lights and bicycle-mounted lamps. These models add diversity to any bulk flashlights order, letting distributors stock gift, inspection and everyday segments in a single container.
The P26-style dual-light unit pairs a 500-lumen white CREE LED with a 365 nm UV emitter. Crime scene investigators, quality inspectors and textile graders use it to trace fluorescent markers, check counterfeit currency and inspect fabric contamination.
The L60-style zoomable torch slides between wide flood for close work and narrow spot for distance. It runs on one 18650 cell and reaches 1,200 lumens over 320 meters. Both models appear in mid-tier bulk flashlights inspection contracts.
Slim penlights in the E19 series clip to shirt pockets and run on AAA cells. They suit medical staff, inspectors and document examiners. The G1 keychain light weighs eight grams, recharges via USB-C and clips to a badge reel.
The B2 bicycle light mounts to handlebars and outputs 1,300 lumens with IPX6 sealing for wet commuting. Each of these fills a specific niche that general bulk flashlights high-power models cannot.
When organizations order bulk flashlights as staff giveaways or safety kit additions, the keychain and penlight models offer low unit cost with reliable performance. Distributors looking for rechargeable flashlights in retail packaging often pair the slim C5 tube (700 lumens, AA compatible) with matching charging docks.
The C5 tail magnet lets it stick to a vehicle hood while a mechanic works. The E19 UV pen detects optical brighteners in textiles, useful for import inspectors.
Zoomable torches remain popular because one light handles both close-up repair and long-range signaling. L-series models use a smooth inner rail that prevents dust jamming over years of use. The beam transition clicks through focus positions without wandering. For buyers building mixed bulk flashlights catalogs, adding two zoomable SKUs per container covers workshop and emergency use in one product.

Headlamps free both hands for crawling, climbing, repair work and trail running. Our headlamp range spans lightweight running models, industrial mechanic lamps and camping versions with red-light night vision mode. Any serious bulk flashlights procurement should include a headlamp percentage, since hand-held lights fatigue the arm during extended operations.
The camping headlamp outputs 400 lumens on high and runs 120 hours on low. It includes a red LED mode to preserve night vision around camp. The running model weighs 55 grams with an adjustable elastic strap, outputs 300 lumens and sits balanced on the forehead without bounce.
The mechanic version uses a wider flood beam to light under-hood work and includes a rear red safety light. All three headlamp variants integrate into our bulk flashlights program.
Feature
Black Penlight
Blue Penlight
Body Color
Matte black
Anodized blue
LED Output
150 lumens
200 lumens
Length
14 cm
14 cm
Power
2 × AAA
2 × AAA
Best For
Medical inspection, stealth
Mechanic pocket clip, visibility
All headlamps tilt 45 degrees, carry IPX4 splash resistance and use either AAA cells or built-in rechargeable packs. Buyers ordering bulk flashlights for rescue operations often add 30 percent headlamps to the order so field medics and searchers keep hands free.
Headlamps also pair well with portable lifting masts at base camp. The red mode prevents destroying night vision when reading a map inside a tent.
Industrial headlamps use a neutral white 5000 K beam that renders colors accurately during part inspection. Running headlamps use cool white 6500 K for maximum trail contrast. Camping headlamps default to warm white 4000 K for comfortable camp lighting.
This color-temperature range means buyers can specify headlamp output mood alongside lumen numbers. Buyers stocking bulk flashlights headlamps often mix all three color temperatures across a single order. Headlamps ship with washable silicone straps that resist sweat and dust.

Organizations ordering for hazardous facilities should pair their handheld torches with certified explosion proof light units for Zone 1 and Zone 2 areas, and review our explosion proof light certification guide to confirm ATEX and IECEx requirements. Fleet managers also need backup power: our emergency light accessories catalog covers spare battery packs, chargers and solar charging kits for depot rotation. Large-site projects that require area illumination can add mobile light tower units to the same container shipment.
Ordering bulk flashlights from a single supplier cuts unit cost, simplifies spare-parts management and guarantees spec consistency. Here are the main advantages procurement teams value when comparing bulk flashlights suppliers.
Uniform specifications. Every unit in a batch uses the same LED bin, same battery capacity and same beam angle. That means training, spare battery stocking and charging logistics stay simple. Mixed sources create confusion when one team gets 4000 K light and another gets 6500 K.
Consistency is the single biggest reason government buyers prefer certified bulk flashlights suppliers over open-market retail.
Volume pricing. Orders above 500 units qualify for tiered wholesale pricing. Larger contracts include free custom laser engraving, retail box printing and matched foam-cut carrying cases. Buyers seeking emergency flashlights wholesale pricing typically order between 1,000 and 5,000 units per shipment. Per-unit cost drops significantly as order volume climbs from 500 to 5,000 units.
Consistent after-sales. Defect rates across our production lines sit below one percent. Failed units are replaced under warranty without negotiation. Spare batteries, charging cables and O-rings ship with every container load. Procurement teams avoid the common pain point of supplier disappearance after the first order. Long-term bulk flashlights programs rely on predictable replacement cycles.
OEM and private label. Buyers can request custom logo printing on the barrel, custom packaging and even modified firmware for output modes. Distributors and government program managers regularly use this option to brand units for their end users.
Geographically, all products ship from China with full export documentation. Private-label bulk flashlights orders are common with safety equipment distributors who serve regional government tenders.
Compatible accessory ecosystem. Rechargeable cells, holsters, filter rings, remote switches and charging docks follow the same model numbers. When a team replaces a lost light, the holster and battery still fit. This compatibility extends to the emergency lighting accessories catalog. Standardized accessories cut logistics cost across multi-year bulk flashlights deployments.
Stable lead times. Stocked models ship in 7 to 15 working days. Custom orders complete in 30 to 45 days. This predictability lets procurement teams plan quarterly budgets and annual replacement cycles. Emergency procurement officers value known lead times because surprise delays during crisis response create dangerous gaps. Reliable scheduling is part of the bulk flashlights wholesale service package.
Every bulk flashlights model in this table ships from our China warehouse. emergency flashlights wholesale pricing applies at 500+ unit orders.

The table below compares ten representative models across our bulk flashlights catalog. Output numbers follow ANSI FL1 measured at the emitter. Battery weights exclude cells unless noted. Use this table as a starting point when configuring bulk flashlights orders for mixed-use deployments.
Buyers ordering bulk flashlights typically select 2 to 4 model types per contract. A balanced emergency kit often includes one high-power unit per vehicle, one tactical light per officer and one headlamp per field responder. This three-tier mix covers vehicle, individual and hands-free use in one bulk flashlights package.
Model
Type
Max Lumens
Beam Distance
Battery
Waterproof
Weight
Use Case
A1 Searcher
High-power
20,000
2,000 m
8x21700 pack
IPX8
2,875 g
Vehicle search
A9 Workhorse
High-power
12,000
420 m
10,200 mAh
IPX8
795 g
Rescue staging
H8 Hunter
Tactical long
1,800
1,000 m
2x18650
IPX8
395 g
Patrol / hunt
T2 Compact
Tactical EDC
550
107 m
2xAA
IPX8
110 g
Daily carry
L60 Zoom
Zoomable
1,200
320 m
1x18650
IPX8
175 g
Multi-use
P26 UV
Dual light
500
150 m
3xAA / 18650
IPX8
145 g
Inspection
C5 Tube
Slim EDC
700
126 m
14500 / AA
IPX5
57 g
Office / pocket
E19 UV Pen
Penlight
850 mW UV
20 m
2xAAA
IPX8
44 g
Fabric check
G1 Keychain
Keychain
40
15 m
120 mAh
IPX4
8 g
Everyday
HL-Camp
Headlamp
400
80 m
3xAAA
IPX4
65 g
Camping
Choosing the right flashlight depends on who carries it, how long they operate and what environment they enter. This guide maps common procurement scenarios to recommended model mixes for bulk flashlights buyers across different deployment types.
Government emergency kits. Equip each household emergency pack with a 700-lumen AA-compatible light plus three spare alkaline cells. Add a headlamp for hands-free operation. Units ship in cardboard retail boxes ready for distribution. Buyers requesting emergency flashlights wholesale for public safety programs choose this mix. The low unit cost and AA cell compatibility make large-scale distribution logistically simple.
Rescue and search teams. Pair the A9 workhorse as a vehicle light with H8 long-range tactical units for ground searchers. Add 30 percent camping headlamps for night operations. Include USB-C rechargeable cells so teams can top up from vehicle inverters. This configuration is our typical bulk flashlights rescue contract template.
Industrial safety programs. Chemical and oil facility buyers select explosion-proof handheld units rated for Zone 1. Add matching explosion-proof headlamps. Request the ATEX sheet with the quote. Pair with fixed explosion-proof area lights for permanent installation. Safety directors expect full certification documentation as part of any bulk flashlights industrial order.
Security contractors. Issue each officer an H8 or T2 tactical light with a holster and two spare cells. Strobe mode supports disorientation and signaling. Uniform batches ensure duty-belt standardization across the team. Security companies running multi-year contracts typically restock tactical flashlights every 12 to 18 months as units wear out.
Distributors and retail. Stock the C5 slim tube, G1 keychain light and T046R outdoor model. These cover gift, EDC and outdoor segments. Custom retail boxes and blister packaging available at volume. Distributors new to carrying bulk flashlights lines usually start with a 20-foot container mixed across five SKUs.
bulk flashlights institutional orders for schools and hospitals prioritize long-shelf-life models. rechargeable flashlights versions with sealed battery packs suit healthcare deployments.
School and hospital emergency supplies. Schools and hospitals require backup lighting in every evacuation route station. Use 500-lumen AA flashlights mounted in wall brackets at each corridor intersection. Add headlamps for nursing staff who need hands-free patient care during power outages. These bulk flashlights institutional orders favor simple, long-shelf-life designs.

Understanding beam patterns separates professional bulk flashlights buyers from casual purchasers. Flashlights in our bulk flashlights catalog ship with one of three beam profiles: spot, flood or adjustable. Spot beams throw a narrow circle of light hundreds of meters. Flood beams illuminate a wide wall of light at arm's length. Adjustable zoom models slide between the two.
High-power searchers in the bulk flashlights range default to spot. They are built for long-range illumination. Headlamps default to flood. They are built for close-up work. tactical flashlights balance both, using a medium reflector that throws 100 to 300 meters while still lighting a wide peripheral area.
This balance makes tactical models a versatile middle choice in any bulk flashlights order.
Output modes matter as much as peak lumens. Every bulk flashlights unit in our catalog includes at least five modes: turbo, high, medium, low, and strobe. Some add SOS and moon mode. Strobe disorients at 1,800 Hz.
SOS flashes the international distress pattern. Moon mode runs 100+ hours on a single cell, useful for reading inside a tent without waking teammates. Mode memory returns to the last used setting when the light powers on.
Buyers comparing rechargeable flashlights across suppliers should test mode transitions. Cheap units jump abruptly between brightness levels. Our bulk flashlights models use smooth ramping on the low end, letting users find a comfortable reading level. Thermal step-down kicks in gradually rather than cutting output suddenly. These firmware details separate professional-grade bulk flashlights from consumer retail lights.
bulk flashlights programs operate in harsh environments. Every flashlight in our bulk flashlights catalog survives a 1.5-meter drop onto concrete. Housing threads use stainless steel inserts that resist stripping after hundreds of twist cycles. The anti-roll body shape prevents rolling off vehicle hoods and workbenches. Anodizing thickness meets Type III military spec.
IPX8 waterproofing means submerging two meters for 30 minutes without sealing failure. O-rings compress around every joint. The tailcap switch boot is one-piece molded. These details keep tactical flashlights reliable through rain, mud, snow and washdown. A light that fails in the field creates a safety gap, so durability testing is non-negotiable in our bulk flashlights production line.
Operating temperature ranges from -20 to +50 Celsius. Lithium cells discharge slowly in cold but still function. Alkaline cells lose capacity below freezing. Arctic deployments specify lithium primary cells for bulk flashlights kits. Desert deployments add sunshade holsters to prevent internal heat buildup. Environmental configuration is part of every bulk flashlights procurement consultation.
Our bulk flashlights catalog serves five core industry groups. Government procurement agencies order household emergency packs for disaster preparedness programs. Search and rescue organizations order vehicle-mounted high-power units plus personal tactical lights.
Industrial safety departments order explosion-proof flashlights for hazardous-area workers. Security contractors issue tactical flashlights to uniformed patrol teams. Distributors stock mixed bulk flashlights containers for retail and institutional resale.
Within government procurement, civil defense offices, fire departments and hospital emergency management each have different bulk flashlights requirements. Civil defense favors low-cost AA lights for mass distribution. Fire services favor high-lumen rechargeable units for fireground overhaul. Hospitals favor headlamps for patient care during outages. This industry-specific matching is why our account managers discuss deployment scenarios before quoting bulk flashlights prices.
International buyers sourcing bulk flashlights from China include distributors in the Middle East, Southeast Asia, Africa and Latin America. Each region has certification preferences: GCC for Gulf states, SASO for Saudi Arabia, SONCAP for Nigeria. We prepare the required documentation for each destination. Buyers new to bulk flashlights import should ask their supplier which certificates apply to their market.
Distributors entering the bulk flashlights market typically start with a 20-foot container mixed across six SKUs. They order high-power units for industrial clients, tactical flashlights for security resale, slim EDC lights for gift shops and headlamps for outdoor retailers.
This mixed bulk flashlights container approach lets distributors test demand before committing to full model lines. Repeat distributors expand their bulk flashlights catalog by two to three SKUs per quarter.
Government tenders for bulk flashlights often require three-year supply agreements. These framework contracts lock unit pricing, delivery schedules and warranty terms. Buyers issuing emergency flashlights wholesale tenders should specify ANSI FL1 certification, IPX8 rating and OEM branding options in the tender document. Clear specifications reduce bid evaluation time and ensure the delivered bulk flashlights order matches field requirements.
bulk flashlights programs live or die by battery logistics. Our catalog uses three battery families: protected 18650 cells, 21700 high-capacity packs and AA/AAA alkaline compatibility. Choosing the right chemistry determines whether field teams can resupply locally or must carry proprietary spares.
18650 cells power the majority of tactical flashlights and mid-size models. They cycle 500 times before capacity drops to 80 percent. USB-C charging docks hold four cells at once. Buyers ordering bulk flashlights for remote sites often request solar charging panels as a matched accessory, so teams can charge cells during daylight shifts.
AA compatibility matters for field units where buying imported lithium cells is impractical.
21700 cells pack 5,000 mAh into a slightly larger cylinder. They appear in high-power A-series searchers and in extended-runtime tactical models. The trade-off is weight: a 21700 pack adds roughly 30 percent more mass. For rechargeable flashlights programs that prioritize runtime over carry weight, 21700 is the default choice. For patrol and EDC, 18650 wins on weight.
Procurement teams ordering rechargeable flashlights should verify cell branding. Generic unbranded cells fail after 200 cycles. Our matched rechargeable flashlights packages include name-brand 18650 cells rated for 500 cycles. Spare cells ship in the same carton. This level of battery quality is expected in professional bulk flashlights deployments.
All charging circuits include over-discharge, over-charge and short-circuit protection. Battery level indicators show remaining capacity on the flashlight body. This prevents the dangerous situation of a team member grabbing a light at night without knowing it is nearly dead. Battery transparency is a baseline expectation in professional bulk flashlights deployments.

Every unit in our bulk flashlights line passes four inspection gates. First, incoming LED bins are tested for actual lumen output against the supplier datasheet. Second, housing dimensions are gauged for consistent anodizing and thread fit.
Third, completed units run a two-hour burn-in at medium output to catch early failures. Fourth, a random sample from each carton undergoes IPX8 submersion and drop testing.
Defect rate across the bulk flashlights catalog stays below one percent. Failed units come back with root-cause notes: LED driver fault, seal deformation, switch failure or housing scratch. Production engineers review every return category weekly. This closed-loop quality system is why repeat government buyers return for multi-year bulk flashlights contracts.
Every bulk flashlights batch uses the same BOM. rechargeable flashlights cells come from certified manufacturers. emergency flashlights wholesale documentation includes material traceability.
Materials sourcing follows a fixed bill of materials. The aluminum grade is 6061-T6 from certified mills. LED emitters come from CREE, Luminus and Nichia. Driver boards use automotive-grade capacitors. O-rings are nitrile rubber rated for -40 to +120 Celsius. Buyers requesting emergency flashlights wholesale documentation receive the full material list with the test report.
bulk flashlights orders ship in standardized export cartons. Inner boxes hold one flashlight with lanyard, charging cable and spare O-ring set. Cartons stack on pallets for container loading. Foam-cut hard cases are optional at volume. Retail blister packaging suits distributor shelf display; plain white boxes suit government inventory warehouses.
Custom labeling includes serial numbers on each barrel, barcodes on inner boxes and model number carton markings. Government inventory teams rely on serial-number traceability for asset tracking. Distributors printing their own UPC codes can request blank labels for in-house application. Packaging customization is a standard bulk flashlights service, not an upsell.
Every bulk flashlights carton ships with matching serial-number labels. emergency flashlights wholesale orders include printed asset tags for inventory tracking.
Shipping marks include destination port, order number and gross weight. Fragile and orientation labels apply per carrier rules. Sea freight containers are vacuum-sealed with desiccant to prevent humidity damage during long transits. These packaging details matter when bulk flashlights shipments cross multiple climate zones.

When a supplier quotes 1,000 lumens, procurement officers should ask how that number was measured. The bulk flashlights in our catalog are rated to the ANSI/PLATO FL1-2023 flashlight standard. This section explains what each FL1 line on a spec sheet actually means on the test bench.
Total luminous flux is measured inside an integrating sphere. The light runs on its fresh set of cells, and output is logged at 30 seconds and again at 2 minutes. The 30-second number catches the turbo-mode peak; the 2-minute number reflects what the light holds after initial thermal step-down.
Marketing numbers on the side of a retail box are often the 30-second peak. Our spec sheet publishes both, so a bulk flashlights buyer can plan runtime against the steady-state output rather than the peak.
Beam distance is not how far the beam is visible. It is the distance at which the center-beam illuminance drops to 0.25 lux. That threshold is chosen because it is roughly the light level of a full moon, the practical cutoff for seeing obstacles at night.
A light rated 250 m beam distance therefore reaches 0.25 lux at 250 m on center. Beyond that, the beam still lights the ground but below the design threshold. This is why two lights with the same lumen rating can have very different beam distances: the reflector and LED optics decide throw.
Runtime is measured at each brightness mode until output falls to 10 % of the initial value. The timer starts at the 30-second mark, after the initial warm-up. A light rated 3 hours on high therefore keeps at least 10 % of initial output for that window.
Practically, the last 10 % is dim enough that a worker stops using the light long before the timer trips. Plan battery swaps at 70 % of the rated runtime to stay above the useful floor.
FL1 water resistance uses the IPX scale. IPX4 means splashing from any direction; IPX7 means 1 m immersion for 30 minutes; IPX8 means continuous submersion as specified by the manufacturer. Our high-power and tactical units ship at IPX8.
Impact testing drops the light 1 m onto concrete on six sides, with the light switched off. After the drop, the light must still turn on and seal. Every bulk flashlights unit in our production line survives that six-side drop before it leaves the factory.
FL1 parameter
Test method
Typical YRF value (mid tactical)
Lumens (peak / steady)
Integrating sphere, 30 s and 2 min
1,200 / 950 lm
Beam distance
Distance to 0.25 lux center
250 m
Runtime, high
Until output = 10 % of initial
3 hours
Water resistance
IPX rating per IEC 60529
IPX8
Impact
1 m drop, 6 sides, off
Pass
Two flashlights that both say 1,200 lm can look very different on a job site. The difference is usually the LED bin and the color rendering index (CRI). This section explains what buyers should specify when ordering bulk flashlights for inspection, patrol or industrial use.
LED bins group dies by color and flux. A 3-step MacAdam ellipse bin (SDCM≤3) means every LED in the batch sits within a small color circle on the chromaticity diagram. A 5-step bin (SDCM≤5) is looser, so two lights in the same shipment can cast noticeably different white.
Government and industrial buyers should specify 3-step bin. That way every officer on a shift carries the same shade of white, and spare LEDs swapped later match the original batch.
CRI Ra is the average color rendering across eight pastel test colors. Ra ≥ 80 is standard for industrial work; Ra ≥ 90 is premium for inspection tasks where subtle colors matter. R9 measures red rendering specifically, and many cheap LEDs score R9 below zero, which makes skin and cable insulation look washed out.
Our industrial work lights ship at 5,000 K neutral white, Ra ≥ 80, 3-step bin. The inspection variant moves to Ra ≥ 90 with R9 > 0, so inspectors can tell red cables from orange ones at a glance.
Correlated color temperature sets the warm-cool feel. 4,000 K warm white suits camping; 5,000 K neutral white suits industrial bench work; 6,500 K cool white suits forensic and inspection use where contrast matters more than comfort.
Specify the CCT on the PO. Mixing 4,000 K and 6,500 K units on the same patrol team creates the kind of inconsistent lighting that leads to eye fatigue over a long shift.
LED lifetime is not measured by running each die to death. The IES LM-80 test runs LEDs at three case temperatures for 6,000 hours and logs lumen maintenance. The IES TM-21 method then extrapolates that curve out to 50,000 hours. We specify LED bins with LM-80 data so buyers get a credible L70 number on the datasheet rather than a guess.
For a bulk flashlights procurement contract, ask for the LM-80 report and the TM-21 extrapolation. That separates a 50,000-hour LED from one that fades after 10,000 hours.
The two digits on a flashlight nameplate look cryptic. This section decodes them so a buyer can match the rating to the actual job environment. For hazardous-area certification (ATEX, IECEx, gas groups), see the separate certification guide; this page only covers ingress and impact.
The first digit rates solid-object protection. IP5X means dust-protected: limited dust entry, not enough to interfere with operation. IP6X means dust-tight: no dust enters at all. Our tactical and industrial lights ship at IP6X.
The second digit rates liquid. IPX6 resists powerful water jets from any direction, suitable for washdown. IPX7 survives 1 m immersion for 30 minutes. IPX8 handles continuous submersion as specified, typically 2 m for 30 minutes on our tactical units. The IP code is defined in IEC 60529.
The IK code rates mechanical impact per IEC 62262. IK08 equals 5 joules, roughly a 1.7 kg drop from 300 mm. IK10 equals 20 joules, about a 5 kg drop from 400 mm. Our work lights and tactical housings target IK08 to IK10 depending on model.

IP66 tactical lights suit rain, mud and vehicle washdown. IP67 to IP68 units suit flood response and coastal patrol. IK10-rated housings suit construction and plant-floor use where the light gets dropped on concrete. Choose the rating to the worst case on site, not the average.
Use this table when writing a tender for bulk flashlights. Specify the exact IP and IK code rather than writing "waterproof and tough", which lets suppliers ship the cheapest housing that passes marketing review.
Rating
What it means
Where it fits in our catalog
IPX4
Splash resistance
Headlamps, keychain lights
IPX6 / IP66
Powerful water jets
Tactical torches, work lights
IPX7 / IP67
1 m / 30 min immersion
Mid-range rechargeable flashlights
IPX8 / IP68
Continuous submersion
High-power searchers, dive-rated units
IK08
5 J impact
Standard industrial housing
IK10
20 J impact
Heavy-duty work light housing
Our bulk flashlights catalog splits into six families. Use this navigation to map a tender to the right models before you ask for a quote.
A balanced bulk flashlights order usually mixes two to four families: one high-power per vehicle, one tactical per officer, and a headlamp share for hands-free work. Pair hazardous-area orders with our certified explosion proof light range, and rotate cells through the emergency light accessories chargers and solar kits.
Family
Typical output
Best buyer
Default battery
High-power searchers
6,000-20,000 lm
Rescue staging, vehicle kits
21700 pack
Tactical patrol
500-1,800 lm
Security, law enforcement
18650 or AA
Explosion-proof
500-2,000 lm
Refinery, chemical site
Certified pack
Zoom / multi-function
500-1,200 lm
Workshop, inspection
18650
EDC / penlight
40-700 lm
Office, medical, giveaway
AAA / AA / USB-C
Headlamps
300-400 lm
Crawl, repair, rescue walkdown
AAA or pack

Sample orders start at 10 units for quality checking. Volume pricing for bulk flashlights begins at 500 units per SKU. Mixed model containers are accepted, with 200 units minimum per model in a mixed shipment. This MOQ structure lets small distributors test bulk flashlights lines without large capital outlay.
Yes. Laser engraving on the barrel is free for orders above 1,000 units. Silk-screen printing and custom color housings are available at higher volumes. Custom retail packaging and foam-cut carrying cases ship at no extra tooling fee above 5,000 units. Private-label branding is a standard service for bulk flashlight orders.
Standard consumer models carry CE, UKCA and RoHS documentation. Explosion-proof units ship with ATEX or IECEX certificates per unit. Buyers for emergency flashlights wholesale tend to request the full certification packet before first shipment. Documentation files are available in PDF for tender submissions.
Stocked models ship within 7 to 15 working days. Custom logo orders require 25 to 35 working days. OEM modified products and private-label packaging need 45 to 60 days. Air freight takes 5 to 7 days; sea freight takes 25 to 35 days by destination port. Lead time estimates are confirmed when the purchase order is placed.
Typical models accept protected 18650 cells. Some compact units use built-in sealed packs charged via USB-C. Battery compatibility is listed in the spec sheet for every model. Buyers ordering rechargeable flashlights in bulk receive matching branded cells in the same shipment, ensuring consistent cycle life across the fleet.
High-power and tactical models carry IPX8, meaning continuous submersion to two meters. Compact EDC units range from IPX5 to IPX7. Headlamps and keychain lights carry IPX4 splash resistance. Rain and washdown do not affect operation across the range. IPX8 rating is the expected baseline for government emergency flashlight purchases.
Yes. Mixed-model containers are standard for distributors and government procurement. The minimum per model in a mixed container is 200 units. Total order value must meet the wholesale tier threshold. This lets buyers test multiple tactical flashlights and EDC SKUs in one shipment before committing to full containers.

Every bulk flashlights unit carries a one-year warranty. Defect rate is below one percent. rechargeable flashlights battery packs are covered under the same warranty. emergency flashlights wholesale contracts include quarterly quality reviews.
Failed units are replaced in the next shipment without requiring return shipping for orders above 1,000 units. Spare O-rings and switch boots are included in every carton. Long-term contracts include quarterly quality reviews.
For household emergency kits, 300 to 700 lumens is sufficient. This lights a room, a stairwell or a backyard for several hours on AA cells. Higher output drains batteries faster and is unnecessary for shelter-in-place kits. Rescue teams require 1,500 lumens and above. The lumen sweet spot depends on whether the light stays in a shelter or goes outdoors.
The H8 series includes a Picatinny rail mount option and remote pressure switch. It is designed for rail-mounted use in training and patrol contexts. Buyers should confirm local regulations regarding weapon-mounted lights before ordering for tactical teams. The same body form factor works as a handheld duty light when dismounted.
Orders below 500 kg ship by air express. Containers ship FOB Shenzhen or CIF destination port. Full documentation includes commercial invoice, packing list, certificate of origin and test reports. All goods ship from China with export compliance paperwork. Buyers may nominate their own freight forwarder for FOB shipments.
Yes. Sample units are available at unit price plus shipping. Typically buyers order 2 to 3 sample models to verify output, build quality and beam pattern before placing a bulk flashlights order. Sample approval speeds up production scheduling for the main order. Sample pricing is credited against the first volume order for returning customers.
The camping and industrial headlamp models include a red LED mode. This preserves night vision around camp, during night navigation and in tactical observation. Running models skip the red mode to save weight. Buyers ordering emergency flashlights wholesale for night operations often specify red-light headlamps as a standard requirement.
Flood beams light a wide area for close work like crawling, reading maps or repairing equipment. Spot beams throw a tight circle far down range for searching and signaling. Zoomable models switch between both. High-power searchers default to spot; headlamps default to flood. Many tactical flashlights balance both with a medium beam angle.
Yes. Spare 18650, 21700 and AAA-compatible cells ship in the same carton. USB-C charging docks and dual-bay chargers are available as matched accessories. Buyers building long-term rechargeable flashlights programs typically order 30 percent spare batteries alongside the main units. Spare battery pricing follows the same volume tier as the flashlight order itself.

The majority of buyers compare three suppliers before committing. Key differentiators include: verified ANSI FL1 test reports per model, ATEX certification for explosion-proof SKUs, and consistent lead times across repeated orders. Our bulk flashlights catalog publishes lumen numbers measured at the emitter, not marketing claims. Ask any supplier for the actual ANSI FL1 sheet before placing a bulk flashlights order.
Yes. Firmware modifications include default brightness on power-up, strobe frequency, and number of output modes. Some rescue teams prefer low mode as default to preserve night vision. Security teams prefer high mode for immediate disorientation. Custom firmware is available for orders above 2,000 units. This flexibility is part of our bulk flashlights OEM service.
Alkaline-cell flashlights sit ready for five to ten years in a cool dry cabinet. Rechargeable lithium cells need a top-up every six months. We recommend testing emergency stored lights annually. Government emergency kits typically rotate stock on a three-year cycle. Long shelf life is a key requirement for bulk flashlights preparedness programs.
Tactical models ship with a pocket clip as standard. Holsters, belt loops and drop-leg mounts are available as matched accessories. Buyers ordering tactical flashlights for duty belts should specify holster style in the PO. Universal holsters fit a wide range of cylindrical bodies. Custom-molded holsters are quoted at volume.
Custom anodizing colors include olive drab, desert tan, safety orange and tactical gray. Color matching for branded orders requires a Pantone reference. Minimum 2,000 units per color. Multi-color containers available at volume. Color customization is a standard bulk flashlights OEM option.
New buyers may order up to 5 sample units at unit price plus shipping. Samples ship within 48 hours. Once a volume order is placed, sample cost credits toward the first invoice. This policy lets procurement teams verify build quality before committing to bulk flashlights contracts.
All bulk flashlights models ship with a woven wrist lanyard. High-power units add a shoulder strap. Tactical models include a pocket clip. Spare lanyards are available as low-cost consumables. Lanyard material is cut-resistant polyester. This standard accessory package is included at no extra charge in every bulk flashlights order.
Retail flashlight brands offer 1 to 5 year warranties. Our bulk flashlights line includes a full one-year replacement warranty with no pro-rata. Failed units ship in the next container load. Long-term contracts extend coverage to two years. This warranty structure is designed for institutional bulk flashlights buyers who need predictable replacement cycles.
Yes. The full bulk flashlights catalog is available as a PDF with spec sheets, dimension drawings and output graphs. Digital catalogs include high-resolution product images for distributor websites. Request the catalog from your account manager. Printed catalogs ship with sample boxes on request.
China hosts a highly mature LED flashlight manufacturing ecosystem. Component sourcing, CNC machining, anodizing and assembly all cluster in one region. This supply chain depth lets bulk flashlights buyers access competitive pricing without sacrificing quality. Our bulk flashlights line ships from China with full export documentation. International distributors consistently source rechargeable flashlights from Chinese factories for this reason.
A professional bulk flashlights quote includes: per-unit price at tiered volumes, MOQ per model, lead time, certification list, packaging options and warranty terms. Red flags include vague lumen claims, missing certification numbers and refusal to provide sample units. Our bulk flashlights quotes include all standard details upfront. Buyers requesting emergency flashlights wholesale documentation should receive the quote within 48 hours.
Yes. tactical flashlights use momentary-on switches, anti-slip knurling, strike bezels and rail-compatible body shapes. Regular flashlights use simple on-off switches and smooth housings. Tactical models survive more abuse and support one-handed operation. Security and patrol teams specify tactical flashlights for duty use. Our bulk flashlights catalog separates tactical and consumer models in the product matrix.

Our bulk flashlights program serves institutional buyers worldwide. emergency flashlights wholesale contracts include OEM branding. Whether you are a government procurement officer, rescue logistics manager or safety equipment distributor, our bulk flashlights catalog delivers the spec consistency, certification documentation and volume pricing that institutional buyers require.
Contact your account manager for the latest rechargeable flashlights stock list and emergency flashlights wholesale tier pricing.
Product catalog for bulk flashlights wholesale buyers. Related: Emergency light accessories | Explosion proof light | Mobile light tower | Certification guide. Specifications subject to change without notice. Exported to USA, Europe and Middle East markets.
Дружні посилання :
Авторське право © Custom Disaster - Relief Bedding: Tents, Sleeping Bags, Blankets Всі права захищені
професійна команда для обслуговування !